492 Inspector Inland Revenue || FPSC Jobs 2021 || SST Teacher Advertisement No.06/2021

Federal Public Service Commission Advertisement No.06/2021

** Career as Inspector Inland Revenue **

(Inspector Inland Revenue)

Federal Public Service Commission announced 492 vacant seats as Inspector Inland Revenue BS-16 permanent at Federal Board of Revenue and different other Jobs in the following departments. Latest Government Jobs in Pakistan. Doctors Job in Pakistan 2021. Latest Professor Jobs in Pakistan 2021. Sarkari Naukri Jobs in Pakistan.

FPSC Advertisement No.06-2021. Officer Grade Jobs in Pakistan 2021.

To select and recommend suitable candidates through a merit-based, expeditious and transparent process to promote excellence, professionalism, and competence in Pakistan Federal Public Service Commission announced different FPSC Jobs 2021. Details are as under. Latest Jobs in FPSC 2021. FPSC Jobs Advertisement No.06 2021. Career Opportunities in Federal Public Service Commission. Jobs in FPSC 2021. Government Jobs in FPSC 2021. Doctor Jobs in FPSC 2021. Jobs in different Ministries 2021. Inspector Jobs in FPSC 2021.

Advertise, Closing & other Important :

Announced Date31.07.2021
Last Date16.08.2021
QuotaAll Provinces + Ex-FATA, GB, AJK
Admission Certificate05 November 2021
Test Date21 November 2021
Total Posts492+43= 535
Posting PlaceAll Pakistan
GenderMale, Female 
DOMICILEAll Pakistan
Age Limitas mentioned in the case 
Pay Scale16-18 BPS
EducationBachler, Masters, MBBS
Job NatureRegular/Permanent
Advertise inNational Newspapers
Department NameDifferent Ministries Govt of Pakistan
How to ApplyApply online at www.fpsc.gov.pk
E-mail Address[email protected]

نوکریوں کی تفصیل معہ تعداد سیٹ اور گریڈ ذیل ہیں

116.    Inspector Inland Revenue BS-16 (492 Seats)

Name of Departments: Revenue Division Federal Board of Revenue

117.    Radiologist BS-18 (01 Seats)

Name of Departments: National Institute of Rehabilitation Medicine Ministry of National Health Services, Regulation & Coordination 

118.    Pathologist BS-18 (01 Seats)

Name of Departments: National Institute of Rehabilitation Medicine Ministry of National Health Services, Regulation & Coordination 

119.    Ent Specialist BS-18 (01 Seats)

Name of Departments: National Institute of Rehabilitation Medicine Ministry of National Health Services, Regulation & Coordination 

120.    Research Officer / Planning Officer / Survey Officer BS-17 (07 Seats)

Name of Departments: Ministry of Planning & Development

121.    Secondary School Teacher SST  BS-17 (02 Seats)

Name of Departments: Directorate of Federal Government Educational Institution Ministry of Defense.

122.    Assistant Professor Female BS-18 (03 Seats)

Name of Departments: Directorate of Federal Government Educational Institution Ministry of Defense.

123.    Assistant Information Officer BS-16 (14 Seats)

Name of Departments: Press Information Department Ministry of Information Broadcasting.

124.    Assistant Information Officer BS-16 (14 Seats)

Name of Departments: Press Information Department Ministry of Information Broadcasting.

Distribution of Inspector Seats with Quota:

Name of ProvinceTotalOpen MeritWomen QuotaNon-Muslim Quota
Punjab2452092412
Sindh (Rural)56480503
Sindh (Urban)38320402
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa56480503
Balochistan30250302
Ex-FATA15130101
Gilgit Baltistan050401
Azad Jammu & Kashmir100901
Total4553884423

Grand Total = 455 + 37 (Merit) = 492

نوکریوں کی تفصیل معہ تعداد سیٹ اور گریڈ ذیل ہیں

Other Latest Stenographer Jobs in Lahore 2021

IMPORTANT NOTE: Inspector Inland Revenue
  • Please read the “General Instructions” regarding Application Fee, Written Test, Interview on FPSC website www.fpsc.gov.pk before applying online.
  • No information, whatsoever, shared by anyone other than on the FPSC’s website, is authentic; therefore, candidates must not trust any such information.
  • Secretary Punjab Public Service Commission Lahore.

How To Apply:

  1. First, Download Challan Form given below.
  2. It is mandatory for Candidates to deposit an application fee for paper written tests and a fee for competitive examinations before the Closing Date of submission of applications. Today’s latest jobs in Pakistan
  3. Apply Online through the official website www.fpsc.gov.pk by the Closing Date up to 12:00 AM (Midnight).
  4. Special persons are not required to deposit the application fee.
  5. The last date to apply online is 16 August 2021.

Online Apply for Doctors JOB

inspector-inland-revenue-fpsc-jobs-2021 inspector-inland-revenue-fpsc-jobs-2021-1 inspector-inland-revenue-fpsc-jobs-2021-2 inspector-inland-revenue-fpsc-jobs-2021-3 inspector-inland-revenue-fpsc-jobs-2021-4

Latest Jobs in Pakistan 2021 :

How to Apply for Latest Jobs in FPSC 2021?

(General FAQs)

  1. How to submit the application form?
    Interested candidates should submit the application form online along with required documents at the FPSC website before the closing date.
  2. Is TA/DA admissible on these Jobs?
    No TA/DA shall be admissible for tests and interviews in these Jobs.
  3. Who will be called for the Test and Interview?
    Only short-listed candidates will be called for the interview.
  4. Late submission of form/application?
    Applications received after the closing date shall not be entertained.
  5. What are the criteria for government employees?
    Government employees should apply through the proper channel after getting NOC from their respective departments.

Disclaimer:

Confirm each and everything before applying for any job or before giving any application or document to anyone like an agent. We will not be responsible for any loss or damage.

Leave a Comment